FIRST STREET BOSS OPENS BAR IN VEGAS

The very first private bar appeared in our community last night, opening in Las Vegas. A small number of clientele are already being classed as regulars, although it is rumoured that MrCastle is in fact running a gang from the premises and has taken the title of Street Boss.

Our reporter spoke to the new Street Boss and asked about the gang rumours. MrCastle was open about his dealings, saying that he had been speaking to some associates for some time, and had decided that he wanted his own private bar. His opportunity came along with a bar offer from a retiring landlord and MrCastle took ownership of the property sometime yesterday evening. When pressed again about the rumours of the gang running from his establishment, MrCastle stated that he had a few good friends working for him in different capacities in order to make the running of the bar a bit easier. He added that he was on the look out for more staff, people to run errands and so on, with no questions asked. “All I ask is that if people want to join me, they should drop by the bar and have a word. I’m always interested in meeting new people, and it’s an ideal opportunity with an establishment such as the one I have now.”

MrCastle has named his Bar ‘Quei Onorati’ which can be found on the corner of Fourth and Lincoln in Las Vegas.
MAFIOSO SPENDING TIME

By: Jimmy_Luciano
As of recent there has been a spike in the numbers of sentences handed out, and the amount of time sentenced, says Chicago Circuit Court Judge Dread. "The number's of Mafioso being busted these day's are alarming" The judge was quoted as saying "The spike in the number's is coming from federal agencies trying to retake the streets back from organized crime.

FBI spokesman Bob Daniel's stated that "The FBI is has launched an operation called 'Operation Cleanup' to rid our street's of the evil's of organized crime." But the Mafioso aren't going down without a fight either. In the past two day's alone over fifty police officers and federal agent's have sustained injuries attempting to arrest suspects. "The Mafioso appear to be just as determined to run the street's as we are" stated Chicago mayor, Ben Reeves. "The increase of drug trafficking. felonies, mugging's, petty crimes and murders have been on the rise for the past six month's, and it's time for the government to fight back" he also added. It has been obvious to us all the increase of bust, security at the local jails, and the length of the sentences the government is trying to prevail, but will they be able to?
BUBBA ESCAPED ?

By: BlueCloud

Rumours have been spread that the notorious criminal B. Bubba has escaped from jail. a lot of people all ready were the victim of his brutal raping-addiction. The police still refuse to give us any more information and say that it are just some people that think they're being funny by go around dressed as a notorious bandit, and that there is no reason to be afraid, Mr. Bubba is still in his prison cell.

Rumours are being spread that Bubba likes the taste of gambling and is now attempting to buy some of the slot machines and horses, also rumours say that he is getting help from "the outside" they helped him to escape, so it is possible that he may be getting protection here too. Also people reported that they heard someone saying something about being asked to marry Bubba, maybe some sort of code language ?

The Gazette will bring more information as we have it, but in the mean time, if you spot the gangster, please contact the authorities by phoning 911
WE HEAR THAT....

Gossip Column By: Trixie

Since the opening of the Mafia Sewing circle, more and more mobsters have been cross dressing, and flaunting what they do not have to get in. The Men are dressing like woman, and the woman are sporting some very manly facial hair that we here, at the Gazette find rather endearing. From Scones to Super heroes, This Circle is outstanding. This Tight Knit group is willing to take donations and Sew just for those who cant. Sure things may get a little hairy.. But I'll be keeping my eyes on these ladies just to see what they are up too.
LETTERS TO THE EDITOR

LA COSA NOSTRA

Many Mafioso or so they call themselves, Don’t know what "La Cosa Nostra" means, well for all you that are not quite up to speed "La Cosa Nostra" means "This think of ours". In which the Italian Americans came up with to call the mafia.

So I have want to get the word out me and some fellow Mafioso are starting the LCN(La Cosa Nostra) syndicate. In which we respect this thing of ours. Also to get rid of all the scum of our world suck as random wackers and the ones we hate the most random muggers. In this movement me and my fellow Mafioso will try to offer protection to those that would not be interesting in joining our syndicate. We have no enemies except for those who are against it. So by joining this you will be doing our world a favour.

From: FrankieCicero
CLASSIFIED ADS

Anyone wishing to place an ad should send it in to Tallulah at the Gazette Offices in Chicago. All ads are free, but must still fall within the set guidelines.

Jim's Gentlemen's Club is now officially open for business

This week only everything is free from lap dances to beer to pot so come on down now and check out the hottest girls for FREE!!!!

This Week: Meet Tanya ... for a small price of $300 you can get a little more acquainted with her back in our Ecstasy Lounge.

Jim's Gentlemen's Club

Where there's always some good, “CLEAN" Fun!


HORSES FOR SALE
1 Slick Rat $129,999
2 Metallic Chick $24,999
3 Slippery Momma $24,999
4 Dirty Maniac $24,999
5 Magic Rebel $229,999

These are fine horses for cheap prices relative to what i bought them for. I’ll be lucky to be ahead if i sell them this cheap. I’m sick of paying the lousy stable bill cause i have so many, but for 1 horse the stable bill is only 500. My two stars Slick Rat and Magic Rebel are big shots in the racing world come check them out, in fact they are only up for sale for a limited amount of time before the price goes up. Mail me if your interested or just leave a line in the forum, heck you could even just buy 1 without contacting me. I believe that ne1 can by them because they are for sale by a Mafioso not the bookies. Normally only citizens or higher than hoodlum can by horses. Hurry by quick because they won’t last long. You won’t find many cheaper first horses to get the 'ownership' experience than Metallic Chick ($24,999) or Slippery Momma ($24,999) and Dirty Maniac just ($24,999).

Hurry Buy Quick!!!!
Mail nine-pin for details.
Back Issues
2026-08-18 - In Your Vaste - Issue 25
2026-08-12 - In Your Vaste - Issue 24
2023-10-01 - THE ATLANTA DAILY HERALD 1st O
2023-09-25 - THE ATLANTA DAILY HERALD 25th
2023-09-20 - THE ATLANTA DAILY HERALD 20th
2023-09-15 - THE ATLANTA DAILY HERALD 15th
2023-09-13 - THE ATLANTA DAILY HERALD Septe
2023-08-14 - In Your Vaste - Issue 23
2023-08-11 - IL GIORNALE DEL DIAVOLO
2023-08-10 - IL GIORNALE DEL DIAVOLO
2023-08-10 - BREAKING NEWS
2023-08-10 - In Your Vaste - Issue 22
2023-08-09 - CORRIGENDUM
2023-08-09 - LA NOTIZIE DI COSA NOSTRA - I
2023-08-09 - In Your Vaste - Issue 21
2023-08-09 - LA NOTIZIE DI COSA NOSTRA - II
2023-08-08 - In Your Vaste - Issue 20
2023-08-07 - In Your Vaste - Issue 19
2023-08-05 - Hurricane Zephyr update
2023-08-04 - In Your Vaste - Issue 18
2023-08-04 - Il Giornale del Diavolo
2023-08-04 - EMERGENCY EVACUATION ORDER
2023-08-03 - In Your Vaste - Issue 17
2023-08-03 - Il Giornale del Diavolo
2023-08-03 - Il Giornale del Diavolo
2023-08-02 - In Your Vaste - Issue 16
2023-08-02 - Il Giornale del Diavolo - Nume
2023-08-01 - IN YOUR VASTE - Issue 15
2023-07-28 - IN YOUR VASTE - Issue 14
2023-07-27 - IN YOUR VASTE Issue 13
2023-07-26 - IN YOUR VASTE - Issue 12
2021-10-13 - In Your Vaste - Issue 11
2021-10-03 - In Your Vaste 10 - Miami Vice
2021-09-21 - In Your Vaste - Issue 9
2021-09-09 - IN YOUR VASTE Issue 8
2019-11-02 - Halloween Times #2
2019-10-23 - Halloween Times #1
2017-01-25 - Noir Gazette
2017-01-21 - The Times
2017-01-06 - The Times
2017-01-02 - The Times
2016-07-30 - The Mosquito News Issue 6
2016-07-26 - In Your Vaste - Issue 7
2016-07-20 - In Your Vaste - Issue 6
2016-07-06 - In Your Vaste - Issue 5
2016-07-05 - In Your Vaste - Issue 4
2016-07-04 - In Your Vaste - Issue 3
2016-07-01 - In Your Vaste - issue 2
2016-06-29 - In Your Vaste - Issue 1
2016-02-22 - The Mosquito News Issue 5
2016-02-04 - The Mosquito News Issue 4
2015-11-27 - The Mosquito News Issue 3
2015-11-10 - The Mosquito News Issue 2
2015-11-01 - The Mosquito News
2015-09-11 - Mafia Mondo News
2015-09-04 - Mafia Gazette Issue 38
2015-08-25 - The Mafia Observer
2015-03-15 - The LA Times - Mar. 15th
2015-02-20 - The Los Angeles Times - 1st
2015-02-16 - The Dirty Deeds Issue 4
2015-02-15 - The Dirty Deeds Issue 3
2015-02-14 - The Dirty Deeds Issue No 2
2015-02-13 - The Dirty Deeds Issue 1
2014-09-03 - Mafia Independent
2014-07-30 - The Voice - The Return
2014-07-14 - The Independent, Second Issue
2014-07-06 - The Independent, First Issue
2014-06-18 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 37
2014-06-17 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 36
2014-04-14 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 35
2014-03-16 - The West End Times- Issue 3
2014-03-09 - The West End Times- Issue 2
2014-03-02 - The West End Times 1st Edition
2014-01-07 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 34
2013-12-13 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 33
2013-11-25 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 32
2013-11-18 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 31
2013-11-11 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 30
2013-11-04 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 29
2013-10-29 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 28
2013-09-07 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 27
2013-08-21 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 26
2013-07-17 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 25
2013-05-30 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 24
2013-05-29 - The Mafia Gazette Special
2013-05-21 - The National Enquirer Issue 1
2013-05-19 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 23
2013-04-21 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 22
2013-03-28 - Gang Land News - Vol 2
2013-03-18 - Gang Land News - Vol 1
2013-03-16 - The Crime Observer - IV
2013-03-09 - The Crime Observer - III
2013-03-02 - The Crime Observer - II
2013-02-24 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 21
2013-02-23 - The Crime Observer - First Iss
2013-02-22 - The Underground Times Issue 7
2013-02-16 - The Underground Times Issue 6
2013-02-09 - The Underground Times Issue 5
2013-02-01 - The Underground Times Issue 4
2013-01-06 - The Underground Times Issue 3
2012-12-29 - The Mafia Times Christmas Issu
2012-12-21 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 20
2012-12-19 - The Mafia Times- December Issu
2012-11-17 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 19
2012-11-11 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 18
2012-10-23 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 17
2012-10-16 - The LA Times Issue 2
2012-10-13 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 16
2012-10-08 - The LA Times Issue 1
2012-09-01 - The Underground Times Issue 2
2012-08-13 - The Underground Times Issue 1
2012-07-04 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 15
2012-05-23 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 14
2012-05-17 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 13
2012-04-27 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 12
2012-04-14 - The New York Times - II
2012-04-09 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 11
2012-04-04 - The New York Times
2012-03-28 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 10
2012-03-22 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 9
2012-03-14 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 8
2012-03-12 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 7
2012-03-10 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 6
2012-02-27 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 5
2012-02-25 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 4
2012-02-23 - The Crime Observer - First Iss
2012-02-22 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 3
2012-02-20 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 2
2012-02-19 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 1
2012-02-15 - MERGED SITE
2012-01-09 - The Underground Times Issue 2
2005-08-22 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 7
2005-08-19 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 6
2005-08-17 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 4
2005-08-17 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 5
2005-08-16 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 3
2005-08-15 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 2
2005-08-14 - The Mafia Gazette Issue 1
- The Underground Times Issue 1
- The Mafia Gazette Issue 20
- The Mafia Gazette Issue 20
- The Underground Times Issue 5
- The Underground Times Issue 5
- The Underground Times Issue 5
- The Underground Times Issue 5
- The Underground Times Issue 5
- The Mafia Gazette Issue 21
- The Mafia Gazette Special War
- The Mafia Gazette Issue 5
- The Mafia Gazette issue 25
- The West End Times
- The West End Times- First Edit
- The Los Angeles Times - 1st Ed
- The LA Times - Mar. 15th
- I'm Your Vaste - issue 1
- Noir Gazette
- Noir Gazette
- In Your Vaste - Issue 9
- LA NOTIZIE DI COSA NOSTRA - I